mcdonald’s doesnt deliver to my opis!

O_O

that was my reaction today, after it had sank in. like wtf?! why oh why? btw, i feel like i dah lama tak makan McD when in fact it was actually only last Tuesday, about 10 days ago…wasnt thinking straight yesterday when boss told me. left office at 1am last night & today i just came back at 11.30pm. cun huh ;Þ hahaha

my horoscope for today. dont really believe but if good things then ok la, i take it with pinch of salt because how many times have u been told that the love of your life is going to appear today or tomorrow? then i’d have hundreds of loves, which, come to think of it is not that bad (minus the hundred heartbreaks la). hehehe 😉

mien, the only exercise & fresh air i got was walking up & down the stairs for makan. & yes, it is true, today was an ok-busy day. hahaha. my sanity is thankfully still intact. yesterday wasnt too sure. i think it was the lack of food. today had the sense, thanks to Thasha, to eat earlier & something substantial too. but deng, i felt gastric-y at 10ish. now eating mamee monster, cos malas cook & its too late for meals. hehehe

***

im quite the sedih cos i dont get to see flo rida & the other artists next sat at that Hennessy thing. i really wanted to go but found out & (tried to) RSVP too late 😦

ok, now lagi emo -_- dah la friday sedih mcm ni, no plans, work late. & i really wanna go on vacation & shopping. haihs. deng

& thumbee, u say wanna date me. hmph. u dah tido :Þ

Advertisements

4 Comments (+add yours?)

  1. Anonymous
    Jul 12, 2008 @ 16:11:00

    Yea, those horoscopes…Sighz I also wanna go to the Flo rida thingy, tapi exam! Lagi teruk.Oh ya, think it’s my first time here so ello! Ahahha I dah mabuk sleepy..Eh your last line is so cute : p– munwei

    Reply

  2. yook hwa
    Jul 13, 2008 @ 16:22:00

    damn, i responded yday but either i too tipsy & clicked wrong thing or blogger fucked up. hahaa & i dont remember wat i wrote. lolim still beefed bout flo rida

    Reply

  3. radiounit
    Jul 18, 2008 @ 11:28:00

    mcdonalds are baaaaaaaaad for you!!!

    Reply

  4. yook hwa
    Jul 20, 2008 @ 15:49:00

    mcdonalds is goooooooooooodddd. i lap mcds ;Þmuahahahahaaaa

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog Stats

  • 1,541 hits

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 315 other followers

%d bloggers like this: